Park & Pipe Results


19/20 Season

December 2019

USASA NYE Rail Jam at Copper Mountain
12/31/2019

 

9 & Under Boys
3rd - Andrew Thisted

10-13 Girls
2nd - Alex Thisted
3rd - Avery Thisted

10-13 Boys
1st - Shane Good
2nd - Evan Wischmeyer
3rd - Collin Harris

Open Class
1st - Jenna Riccomini

January 2020

USASA Nokian Tires Beautiful Journey Freeski Slopestyle
Copper Mountain
1/12/2020

IMG_0147.jpeg

Ruggie Boys (<7)
Pictured: 1st - Andrew Thisted

 

IMG_0138.jpeg

Grom Girls (8-9)
Pictured:1st Lainey Steen

 

IMG_5101.jpeg

Grom Boys (8-9)
Pictured: 1st - Griffin Good
Pictured: 2nd - Jaxon Haser

 

IMG_0141.jpeg

Menehune Girls (10-11)
Pictured: 1st - Finley Good
Pictured: 2nd - Isabella Cushman
Pictured: 3rd - Rya Todd

5F8B3AFD-AEF1-40AA-ACFC-32DA190C987C_1_201_a.jpeg

Menehune Boys (10-11)
Pictured: 2nd - Forest Woodard

 

IMG_0147.jpeg

Breaker Girls (12-13)
Pictured: 1st - Alex Thisted
Pictured: 2nd - Emma Grippi

 

IMG_0148.jpeg

Breaker Boys (12-13)
Pictured: 1st - Stone Karnacewicz
Pictured: 3rd - Evan Wischmeyer

 

IMG_0150.jpeg

Youth Men (14-15)
Pictured: 3rd - Daniel Hough

 

Open Class Women
Pictured: 1st - Jenna Riccomini

---------------------------------------------------------

USASA US Open Jr Jam and World Rookie Tour Halfpipe
Vail, CO
1/26/2020

Grom Boys (8-9)
1st Place - Griffin Good

Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st Place - Finley Good

Breaker Girls (12-13)
1st Place - Emma Grippi

Breaker Boys (12-13)
3rd Place - Evan Wischmeyer

Youth Men (14-15)
3rd Place - Braden Platt

February 2020

USASA Skiercross Racing Day 2
2/1/2020

Freeski Grom Girls (8-9)
2nd - Izabel McKibbin

Freeski Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Cara Harris
2nd - Arabella Agee
3rd - Georgia Baker
4th - Rya Todd
5th - Scarlett Barker

Freeski Breaker Girls (12-13)

2nd - Alex Thisted
4th - Isabella Vargas
5th - Casey Loughran

Freeski Ruggie Boys (<7)
1st - Andrew Thisted

Freeski Grom Boys (8-9)
1st - Cody Maurer
2nd - Mckade Tracy
4th - Matthew Lunin
6th - Hudson Loughran

Freeski Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Jamison Lee
2nd - Wyatt Lyman
5th - Dillon Tracy

Freeski Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Walker Robinson

---------------------------------------------------------

USASA Skiercross Racing Day 3
Ski Cooper, CO
2/2/2020

Freeski Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Arabella Agee
2nd - Finley Good
3rd - Cara Harris

Freeski Breaker Girls (12-13)
2nd - Alex Thisted

Freeski Ruggie Boys (<7)
1st - Andrew Thisted

Freeski Grom Boys (8-9)
1st - Griffin Good
2nd - Cody Maurer
4th - Matthew Lunin

Freeski Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Wyatt Lyman
3rd - Jamison Lee

Freeski Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Walker Robinson

---------------------------------------------------------

D0912427-BE56-4015-8368-01E4C1DF9F03.jpeg

Aspen Open
Aspen, CO
2/14/2020

Pictured: 2nd - Jenna Riccomini 

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Dark Territories Slopestyle
Winter Park, CO
2/15/2020

Freeski Breaker Girls (12-13)
1st - Alex Thisted
2nd - Emma Grippi
3rd - Casey Loughran

Freeski Breaker Boys (12-13)
2nd - Evan Wischmeyer
4th - Stone Karnacewicz
7th - Shane Good

Freeski Youth Men (14-15)
7th - Braden Platt

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Re-Railer Slopestyle
Winter Park, CO
2/15/2020

Freeski Ruggie Boys (7>)
1st -Andrew Thisted

Freeski Grom Girls (8-9)
1st - Holly Ryan

Freeski Grom Boys (8-9)
1st - Griffin Good
2nd - Jaxon Haser
3rd - Cody Maurer
4th - Everett Hester
5th - Hudson Loughran

Freeski Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Finley Good
2nd - Isabella Cushman
3rd - Janie Riley

Freeski Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Forrest Woodard
2nd - Asher Cockrell
4th - Owen McKibbin
5th - Ryan Riley

---------------------------------------------------------------

FIS Slopestyle NorAm at Winsport
Calgary, AB
2/22/2020

Slopestyle Event
5th - Jenna Riccomini (1st overall)

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA A-51 Slopestyle
Keystone, CO
2/23/2020

Ruggie Boys (<7)
1st - Alex Thisted

Grom Boys (8-9)
2nd -Cody Maurer
3rd - Jackson Gerard
4th - Everett Hester
6th - Joe Pallotta

Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Isabella Cushman
2nd - Maddie Pallotta

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Forrest Woodard
6th - Owen McKibbin

Breaker Girls (12-13)
1st - Alex Thisted
3rd - Emma Grippi
4th - Alyssa Nurmat

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Stone Karnacewicz
3rd - Colin Harris
9th - Evan Wischmeyer

Youth Men (14-15)
2nd - Daniel Hough
8th - Sergei Hough

---------------------------------------------------------------

FIS Big Air NorAm at Winsport
Calgary, AB
2/23/2020

Big Air Event
4th - Jenna Riccomini (1st overall)

---------------------------------------------------------------

Futures Tour Slopestyle
Copper Mountain, CO
2/26/2020

Ladies
1st - Jenna Riccomini
2nd - Yuna Koga

Men
10th - Sergei Hough

---------------------------------------------------------------

Futures Tour Slopestyle
Copper Mountain, CO
2/26/2020

Ladies
2nd - Jenna Riccomini

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Rail Jam
Howelson Hill, CO
2/29/2020

Breaker Boys (12-13)
3rd - Stone Karnacewicz

 

March 2020

USASA Half Pipe
Steamboat Springs, CO
3/1/2020

Menehune Boys (10-11)
2nd - Owen McKibbin

------------------------------------------------

USASA Skiercross Race 1
Crested Butte, CO
March 6th, 2020

Grom Girls (8-9)
1st - Naomi Lyman
2nd - Lainey Steen

Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Isabella Cushman
2nd - Rya Todd

Breaker Girls (12-13)
1st - Olivia Lyman

Grom Boys (8-9)
2nd - Cody Maurer

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Jamison Lee
2nd - Breckin Steen
3rd - Wyatt Lyman

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Walker Robinson

------------------------------------------------

USASA Skiercross Race 2
Crested Butte, CO
March 7th, 2020

Grom Girls (8-9)
1st - Lainey Steen
3rd - Naomi Lyman

Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Isabella Cushman

Breaker Girls (12-13)
1st - Olivia Lyman

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Jamison Lee
2nd - Wyatt Lyman
3rd - Breckin Steen

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Walker Robinson

------------------------------------------------

USASA Skiercross Race 3
Crested Butte, CO
March 8th, 2020

Grom Girls (8-9)
1st - Lainey Steen
2nd - Naomi Lyman

Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Isabella Cushman

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Wyatt Lyman
2nd - Breckin Steen
3rd - Jamison Lee

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Walker Robinson