Stay Up-To-Date on All of Team Summit's Accomplishments over the last three weeks.

RESULTS & PICTURES

IMG_2319.JPG
IMG_8229.jpeg
IMG_2167.JPG

TSC with the 1, 2, 3

7196BC45-4C8A-4228-9E2C-B04623795F75.jpg
IMG_5101.jpeg
IMG_2162.JPG
IMG_3074.jpg
21FE0009-8C00-4A94-8DB4-68D87E0F1B1B.jpeg
4868BF20-FE57-41AA-91AD-04B225A3C53C.jpeg
IMG-4580.jpg
Background-01.png

Have a podium photo we are missing? Email phil@teamsummit.org

Alpine

4868BF20-FE57-41AA-91AD-04B225A3C53C.jpeg

FIS U19 Slalom Race - Winter Park
Women's Slalom
January 6th, 2020

Pictured: Olyvia Snyder 3rd

------------------------------------------------------------

IMG_3897.jpg

SYNC Slalom Race - Eldora
Women's Slalom
January 3rd & 4th, 2020

Pictured: Stella Buchheister - 3rd place on January 4th
*Stella also got 2nd place on January 3rd.  

------------------------------------------------------------

21FE0009-8C00-4A94-8DB4-68D87E0F1B1B.jpeg

SYNC Race Series - Loveland
Women's GS
December 14th, 2019

Pictured: Maiwenn Marzen 1st
Pictured: Ella Snyder 2nd

------------------------------------------------------------

IMG_3065.jpg

World Pro Tour - Vail
Junior Parallel Slalom
December 14th, 2019

Pictured: Stella Buchheister 1st
 

Freeski

6BCBE300-BE59-496E-AE04-9C9441102B31.jpegAspen Moguls F9
Aspen
January 12, 2020

Pictured: 1st Place - Georgia Kirshner
Pictured: 2nd Place - Kayla Broecker
Pictured: 3rd Place - Sydney Broecker

--------------------------------------------------------------------

968B5565-8632-42C7-B708-4FE6EDC5E1C2_1_201_a.jpeg

Aspen Moguls M15
Aspen
January 12, 2020

Pictured: 1st Place - Sam Hirsh

--------------------------------------------------------------------

C300EDDA-EFCA-487D-A5FB-78A320A8B743_1_201_a.jpeg

Aspen Moguls M11
Aspen
January 12, 2020

Pictured: 1st Place - Chase Atherton
Pictured: 6th Place - Kemper Wheeler

--------------------------------------------------------------------

AA0F8B61-C6A6-4431-A51A-0E6935F9CF32.jpegAspen Moguls F11
Aspen
January 12, 2020

Pictured: 4th Place - Kyla Salthouse
Pictured: 5th Place - Cara Harris
Pictured: 8th Place - Arabella Agee

--------------------------------------------------------------------

2F488BCF-BC8C-4DA8-9372-9924F4CBE546.jpeg

Aspen Moguls m9
Aspen
January 12, 2020

Pictured: 1st Place - Easton Dean

--------------------------------------------------------------------

EDC521AE-A8F2-43CA-A1A6-F4735B4177F3_1_201_a.jpegRQS Moguls 
Aspen
January 11, 2020

Pictured: 3rd Place - Annika Broecker (8th place overall)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

49685FB9-C39B-4591-9570-D0A752E6C9AF_1_201_a.jpegRQS Moguls 
Aspen
January 11, 2020

Pictured: 3rd Place - Taylor Dean

--------------------------------------

Winter Park Season Opener
Moguls 1
December, 14th, 2019

2nd Place - Roxy Patnode
 

Snowboard

USASA Nokian Tires Beautiful Journey Slopestyle
Copper Mountain
1/11/2020

Ruggie Boys (<7)
1st - Eli Strokey
3rd - Ethan Barack

Grom Boys (8-9)
2nd - Declan Voegtle

Menehune Girls (10-11)
2nd - Lily Dhawornvej
3rd - Madeline Morton

Breaker Girls (12-13)
3rd - Alyssa Moroco

Youth Men (14-15)
2nd - Bodie Heflin

Youth Women (14-15)
2nd - Alina Cospolich
3rd - Alexandra Martin

Junior Men (16-17)
2nd - Isaac Dalrymple

---------------------------------------------------------------

IMG-4580.jpg

USASA NYE Rail Jam at Copper Mountain
12/31/2019

 

9 & Under Girls
2nd - Brecken McCafferty (Pictured)

9 & Under Boys
1st - Declan Voegtle

10-13 Girls
1st - Alyssa Moroco
3rd - Lily Dhawornvej

14-22 Girls
1st - Alina Cospolich
3rd - Margaret Grace Bowler

14-22 Boys
2nd - Isaac Dalrymple

Park & Pipe

USASA Nokian Tires Beautiful Journey Freeski Slopestyle
Copper Mountain
1/12/2020

Ruggie Boys (<7)
Pictured: 1st - Andrew Thisted

 

IMG_0138.jpeg

Grom Girls (8-9)
Pictured:1st Lainey Steen

 

IMG_5101.jpegGrom Boys (8-9)
Pictured: 1st - Griffin Good
Pictured: 2nd - Jaxon Haser

 

IMG_0141.jpegMenehune Girls (10-11)
Pictured: 1st - Finley Good
Pictured: 2nd - Isabella Cushman
Pictured: 3rd - Rya Todd

5F8B3AFD-AEF1-40AA-ACFC-32DA190C987C_1_201_a.jpegMenehune Boys (10-11)
Pictured: 2nd - Forest Woodard
4th - Mateo Strachan

 

IMG_0147.jpeg

Breaker Girls (12-13)
Pictured: 1st - Alex Thisted
Pictured: 2nd - Emma Grippi

 

IMG_0148.jpeg

Breaker Boys (12-13)
Pictured: 1st - Stone Karnacewicz
Pictured: 3rd - Evan Wischmeyer

 

IMG_0150.jpeg

Youth Men (14-15)
Pictured: 3rd - Daniel Hough

 

IMG_0151.jpeg

Open Class Women
Pictured: 1st - Jenna Riccomini

---------------------------------------------------------

USASA NYE Rail Jam at Copper Mountain
12/31/2019

 

9 & Under Boys
3rd - Andrew Thisted

10-13 Girls
2nd - Alex Thisted
3rd - Avery Thisted

10-13 Boys
1st - Shane Good
2nd - Evan Wischmeyer
3rd - Collin Harris

Open Class
1st - Jenna Riccomini

Summit Cups

The Summit Foundation Cup - GS and Slalom
1/12/2020

GS U8 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st

6

David

Popek

27.01

2nd

20

Keaton

Foss

27.13

3rd

23

Karsten

Cissna

27.24

4th

24

John

White

27.75

5th

16

Ethan

Atwood

27.95

6

29

Justin

Smith

28.00

7

33

Michael

Prange

28.34

8

28

Ben

Dunavant

29.14

9

25

Ryan

Miller

29.21

10

35

Jackson

Kleinbach

29.23

11

17

Paul

Pallotta

29.53

12

21

Logan

Murphy

29.77

13

10

Colton

O'Brien

31.29

14

9

Leo

Gilbert

31.96

15

4

True 

Hayduk

32.63

16

1

Ethan

Collier

33.72

17

36

Joseph

Bennion

33.76

18

27

Dominic

Bonicelli

34.12

19

7

Skye

Darr

34.14

20

26

Matteo

Bonicelli

36.31

21

32

Alex

Reynolds

36.46

22

2

Nolan

Waldron

36.61

23

22

Tyce

Clark

36.71

24

13

Ethan

Boots

38.60

25

12

Thomas

Day

40.63

 

19

Chase

Davis

DQ

 

14

Simon

Raiford

DQ

 

34

Spencer

Green

DQ

 

30

Parker

Hart

DQ

 

15

Rutger

Wentworth

DQ

 

3

Maddox

Miller

DQ

 

18

Anthony

Labelle

DQ

 

5

Alex

Shaw

DNS

 

8

Brayden

Schanker

DNS

 

31

Tadas

Stalmacenkas

DNS

 

GS U10 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

80

Tanner

Christensen

26.75

2nd 

64

Jackson

Rozwadowski

26.89

3rd

75

Ben

Morgan

26.90

4th 

83

Jack

Cole

27.24

5th

66

Quentin

Murphy

27.70

6

85

Kai

Smith

27.75

7

62

Damon

Abraham

28.10

8

71

Wyatt

Fischer

28.14

9

77

Mason

Bennion

28.31

10

73

Anderson

Crow

28.50

11

63

Sam

Chang

28.79

12

76

Axel

Wentworth

30.67

13

65

Camden

Jordheim

30.82

14

81

Andrew

SIMPKINS

31.24

15

72

Kyle

Feller

31.37

16

74

Levi

Brown

32.28

17

84

Braden

Schanker

33.09

18

68

Maxwell

Raiford

33.81

19

67

Connor

Boots

35.58

 

69

Justin

Caluser

DQ

 

GS U12 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

90

Max

Wolstenholme

25.49

2nd 

93

Charles

Connor

25.91

3rd

96

Josh

Smith

26.68

4th 

91

Rowan

Moss

26.79

5th

92

Cooper

Levi

27.12

6

97

Mason

Saum

27.51

7

94

Leo

Chang

27.65

8

95

Elliott

Strom

28.40

9

93

Charles

Connor

31.25

10

90

Max

Wolstenholme

32.12

11

91

Rowan

Moss

32.21

12

92

Cooper

Levi

32.34

13

97

Mason

Saum

32.35

14

96

Josh

Smith

32.80

15

94

Leo

Chang

34.45

16

95

Elliott

Strom

35.41

 

GS U14 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

106

Christian

Langley

25.80

2nd 

101

Callum

McCarthy

25.92

3rd

107

Max

McCurdy

26.08

4th 

104

Drew

Disler

31.24

 

105

Eli

Langley

DQ

 

102

Max

Reisinger

DNS

 

103

Joey

Smith

DNS


GS Snowboard Results

 

Bib

Gender

First

Last

Time

1st 

115

Male

Landon

Berchem

32.93

1st

118

Male

Marcus

McDonough

41.47

 

112

Male

Charlie

Williams

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 

116

Female

Izabel

Edlen

39.58

2nd 

117

Female

Jade

Geoffrion

56.40

           

 

GS U8 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

138

Charlotte

Sawarynski

28.34

2nd 

137

Harper

Rowland

29.02

3rd

127

Caroline

Cole

29.38

4th 

128

Clara

Simpkins

29.49

5th

134

Sienna

Rudolf

29.64

6

139

Teresa

Cerny

29.76

7

135

Hazel

Luzinski

30.48

8

129

Nia

Roussel

30.71

9

132

Averly

Salem

31.35

10

126

Taylor

Sorensen

33.39

11

133

Camille

Wyer

33.88

12

130

Katie

Swanson

35.21

13

123

Nora “Bubbles”

Sawarynski

37.97

14

121

Taylor

O'Brien

46.06

15

122

Jeffery

Slavic 

47.37

 

124

Josephine

Crow

DQ

 

125

Addisyn

Williams

DQ

 

131

Alexandria

Sullivan

DQ

 

136

Sienna

Kemp Rudolf

DNS

         

 

GS U10 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

169

Riley

Armstrong

26.72

2nd 

151

Emily

Gianatasio

26.86

3rd

163

Delaney

Daniels

26.97

4th 

153

Eli

Popkova

27.10

5th

167

Melissa

Williams

27.18

6

164

Lily

Foss

27.20

7

152

Naomi

Lyman

27.82

8

168

Sophia

Tikhomirova

28.02

9

162

Natalie

Strom

28.71

10

155

Aria

Darr

29.22

11

165

Marin

Kleinbach

29.36

12

157

Caroline

Hammitt

29.71

13

156

Audrey

Collier

29.96

14

161

JEFFREY

SLAVICK

31.41

15

159

Zoey

Waldron

32.60

16

158

Ryan

Levi

33.50

 

160

Islay

Coors

DQ

 

166

Mila

Bertrand

DNS

 

GS U12 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

181

Tater Tot

Pittman

27.11

2nd 

191

Eva

Coors

28.03

3rd

182

Kylee

Zimmerer

29.06

4th 

189

Randi

Gauthreaux

29.59

5th

186

Maya

Richards

29.92

6

190

Allison

Cohen

30.55

7

184

Tara

Bertrand

32.68

8

183

Loralai

Huston

34.69

 

185

Sophie

Hammitt

DQ

 

187

Ella

Lindholm

DQ

 

GS U14 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

192

Lauren

Disler

26.89

2nd 

193

Cameron

Way

28.90

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SL U8 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

16

Ethan

Atwood

32.60

2nd 

20

Keaton

Foss

33.34

3rd

24

John

White

33.79

4th 

33

Michael

Prange

34.07

5th

17

Paul

Pallotta

34.50

6

23

Karsten

Cissna

34.59

7

25

Ryan

Miller

34.73

8

6

David

Popek

34.93

9

19

Chase

Davis

35.15

10

35

Jackson

Kleinbach

35.76

11

34

Spencer

Green

36.39

12

18

Anthony

Labelle

36.54

13

9

Leo

Gilbert

36.67

14

30

Parker

Hart

38.00

15

10

Colton

O'Brien

38.57

16

7

Skye

Darr

38.82

17

4

True 

Hayduk

39.55

18

27

Dominic

Bonicelli

39.64

19

14

Simon

Raiford

40.05

20

26

Matteo

Bonicelli

40.80

21

22

Tyce

Clark

40.97

22

1

Ethan

Collier

41.09

23

15

Rutger

Wentworth

41.34

24

2

Nolan

Waldron

41.50

25

36

Joseph

Bennion

44.79

26

13

Ethan

Boots

45.73

27

12

Thomas

Day

49.57

28

32

Alex

Reynolds

49.68

 

3

Maddox

Miller

DQ

 

21

Logan

Murphy

DQ

 

28

Ben

Dunavant

DQ

 

29

Justin

Smith

DQ

 

5

Alex

Shaw

DNS

 

8

Brayden

Schanker

DNS

 

31

Tadas

Stalmacenkas

DNS

 

SL U10 Boys
 

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

80

Tanner

Christensen

31.39

2nd 

71

Matthew

Fischer

31.84

3rd

83

Jack

Cole

32.05

4th 

85

Kai

Smith

32.34

5th

75

Ben

Morgan

33.99

6

64

Jackson

Rozwadowski

34.01

7

76

Axel

Wentworth

34.28

8

66

Quentin

Murphy

34.54

9

62

Damon

Abraham

34.79

10

81

Andrew

Simpkins

35.51

11

63

Sam

Chang

36.33

12

84

Braden

Schanker

37.81

13

72

Kyle

Feller

38.29

14

74

Levi

Brown

39.91

15

67

Connor

Boots

40.50

16

68

Maxwell

Raiford

41.04

17

69

Justin

Caluser

46.26

 

65

Camden

Jordheim

DNS

 

73

Anderson

Crow

DNS

 

77

Mason

Bennion

DNS

 

82

Kai

McCurdy

DNS

 

SL U12 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

93

Charles

Connor

31.25

2nd 

90

Max

Wolstenholme

32.12

3rd

91

Rowan

Moss

32.21

4th 

92

Cooper

Levi

32.34

5th

96

Josh

Smith

32.80

6

95

Elliott

Strom

35.41

 

94

Leo

Chang

DQ

 

97

Mason

Saum

DQ

 

SL U14 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

107

Max

McCurdy

30.96

2nd 

106

Christian

Langley

31.81

3rd

105

Eli

Langley

31.86

4th 

101

Callum

McCarthy

32.59

5th

104

Drew

Disler

37.46

 

102

Max

Reisinger

DNS

 

103

Joey

Smith

DNS

 

SL Snowboard

 

Bib

Gender

First

Last

Time

1st 

115

Male

Landon

Berchem

35.25

1st 

118

Male

Marcus

McDonough

50.01

2nd

112

Male

Charlie

Williams

58.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 

116

Female

Izabel

Edlen

47.72

 

117

Female

Jade

Geoffrion

DQ


 

SL U8 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

139

Teresa

Cerny

33.61

2nd 

137

Harper

Rowland

34.32

3rd

132

Averly

Salem

34.91

4th 

138

Charlotte

Sawarynski

35.01

5th

129

Nia

Roussel

35.34

6

128

Clara

Simpkins

35.40

7

131

Alexandria

Sullivan

36.57

8

135

Hazel

Luzinski

36.93

9

134

Sienna

Rudolf

37.69

10

130

Katie

Swanson

39.46

11

126

Taylor

Sorensen

39.55

12

133

Camille

Wyer

41.12

13

121

Taylor

O'Brien

47.87

14

122

Jeffery

Slavick

1:00.26

 

123

Nora “Bubbles”

Sawarynski

DQ

 

125

Addisyn

Williams

DQ

 

127

Caroline

Cole

DQ

 

124

Josephine

Crow

DNS

 

136

Sienna

Kemp Rudolf

DNS

 

SL U10 Girls
 

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

153

Eli

Popkova

29.94

2nd 

164

Lily

Foss

32.74

3rd

162

Natalie

Strom

33.55

4th 

167

Melissa

Williams

33.72

5th

158

Ryan

Levi

33.98

6

157

Caroline

Hammitt

34.17

7

152

Naomi

Lyman

34.22

8

156

Audrey

Collier

34.48

9

155

Aria

Darr

34.87

10

168

Sophia

Tikhomirova 

35.07

11

160

Islay

Coors

36.16

12

159

Zoey

Waldron

36.99

13

161

JEFFREY

SLAVICK

37.58

 

151

Emily

Gianatasio

DQ

 

163

Delaney

Daniels

DQ

 

165

Marin

Kleinbach

DQ

 

169

Riley

Armstrong

DQ

 

166

Mila

Bertrand

DNS

 

SL U12 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

181

Tater Tot

Pittman

30.35

2nd 

185

Sophie

Hammitt

31.36

3rd

191

Eva

Coors

33.26

4th 

184

Tara

Bertrand

34.99

5th

187

Ella

Lindholm

35.07

6

182

Kylee

Zimmerer

36.20

7

186

Maya

Richards

36.39

8

190

Allison

Cohen

37.10

9

183

Loralai

Huston

39.77

 

189

Randi

Gauthreaux

DQ

 

SL U14 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

192

Lauren

Disler

30.54

2nd 

193

Cameron

Way

34.46

 

*Pictures to be loaded by 1/20/2020

Personal Podiums

All Results are posted. 

Previous Podiums

Find your discipline's previous podiums on their blog.

 

2F488BCF-BC8C-4DA8-9372-9924F4CBE546.jpeg

My favorite moment for the weekend was watching Easton Dean's rollercoaster of emotion during the awards ceremony. As they called out 10th, 9th, 8th place Easton energy went up and up and up. When they called 4th, 3rd, 2nd place I watched his energy go down when he thought there was no chance. Easton won 1st and was bouncing off the walls will joy.

Chris Hughes about Easton Dean // Head Mogul Coach //
IMG_5111.jpeg

I just keep reminding everyone how well they ski when then just go out and have fun.  They know their friends are watching and just out there skiing and having fun too. 

Max Pulsifier // Park and Pipe Coach //
4868BF20-FE57-41AA-91AD-04B225A3C53C.jpeg

It was a little intimidating racing against the college girls, but I was able to really focus on my own skiing and I feel good about how I skied today.  I hope I can continue to improve and keep skiing faster!

Olyvia Snyder // Alpine Ability //