Snowboard Results


19/20 Snowboard Season

January 2020
February 2020

USASA Boardercross Racing Day 2
Ski Cooper, CO
2/1/2020

Snowboard Grom Girls (8-9)
2nd - Brecken McCafferty

Snowboard Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st -Lily Dhawornvej
3rd - Madeline Morton
7th - Alena Riberdy

Snowboard Breaker Girls (12-13)
4th - Jadyn Dalrymple

Snowboard Youth Women (14-15)
2nd - Morgan Means
3rd - Alex Morton

Snowboard Ruggie Boys (<7)
1st - Ethan Brack

Snowboard Grom Boys (8-9)
2nd - Declan Voegtle
4th - Tyler England
5th - Chance Grummer

Snowboard Menehune Boys (12-13)
3rd - Mitchell Schroeder
5th - Severin Richaud

Snowboard Breaker Boys (12-13)
2nd - Dietrich Schroeder
4th - Caleb Dhawornvej

Snowboard Youth Men (14-15)
13th - Matheus Dias

Snowboard Open Class Men
2nd - Gabe Dalrymple

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Boardercross Racing Day 3
Ski Cooper, CO
2/2/2020

Snowboard Grom Girls (8-9)
2nd - Brecken McCafferty

Snowboard Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st -Madeline Morton

Snowboard Breaker Girls (12-13)
2nd - Jadyn Dalrymple

Snowboard Youth Women (14-15)
2nd - Alex Morton
3rd - Morgan Means

Snowboard Grom Boys (8-9)
2nd - Davi Dias

Snowboard Menehune Boys (12-13)
3rd - Mitchell Schroeder

Snowboard Breaker Boys (12-13)
4th - Zach Casey
6th - Dietrich Schroeder

Snowboard Open Class Men
2nd - Gabe Dalrymple

---------------------------------------------------------------

Mammoth Futures Tour
Mammoth, CA
2/11/2020

D0BDC4DE-427F-438B-8B0E-5DBED69545BF.jpeg

Ladies
Pictured: 2nd Alyssa Moroco

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Dark Territories Slopestyle
Winter Park, CO
2/15/2020

Snowboard Breaker Boys (12-13)
2nd -Alex Strachan
5th - Jose Brown
7th - Zander Davidson
8th - Ben Lyman

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Re-Railer Slopestyle
Winter Park, CO
2/15/2020

Snowboard Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st -Lili Dhawornvej

Snowboard Menehune Boys (10-11)
2nd -Owen Bryles
6th - Severin Richaud

---------------------------------------------------------------

Taos Jr Freeride Nationals
Taos, NM
2/21/2020

12-14 Women
2nd - Emma Hyon

12-14 Men
2nd - Zach Wojtalik
3rd - Owen Woessener

15-18 Men
1st - Tommy Brown

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA A-51 Slopestyle
Keystone, CO
2/22/2020

Ruggie Boys (<7)
4th - Ethan Brack
7th - Eli Stroker
8th - Rylan Polatty

Grom Girls (8-9)
1st -Brecken McCafferty
3rd - Alana Polatty

Grom Girls (8-9)
4th -Declan Voegtle
5th - Tyler England
6th - Chance Grummer

03878635-9B43-486A-8FF1-64C3BE82C754.jpeg

Menehune Girls (10-11)
Pictured: 2nd -Lili Dhawornvej
Pictured: 3rd - Jesse Vanaernam

Menehune Boys (10-11)
6th - Mitch Schroeder
9th - Jacob Knight

Breaker Girls (12-13)
1st - Alyssa Monoco
5th - Anja Pilloud
6th - Nona Stephenson

Breaker Boys (12-13)
5th - Caleb Dhawornvej
6th - Alex Strachan

Youth Women (14-15)
1st - Alina Cospolich

Youth Men (14-15)
8th - Cooper Jones
9th - Lake Fleischer

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Snowmass Rail Jam 2
Aspen-Snowmass, CO
2/22/2020

Menehune Girls (10-11)
2nd -Maddie Morton

Youth Women (14-15)
1st - Alexandra Morton

Youth Men (14-15)
1st - Karis Stang
2nd - Bodie Heflin

Open Class Women
1st - Ellie Weiler

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Telluride Rail Jam AM
Telluride, CO
2/23/2020

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Caleb Dhawornvej
2nd - Alex Strachan

---------------------------------------------------------------

USASA Telluride Rail Jam PM
Telluride, CO
2/23/2020

9E7F40F4-2A45-4523-A530-160B8E7AFFAF.jpeg

Breaker Boys (12-13)
Pictured: 1st - Alex Strachan
Pictured: 2nd - Caleb Dhawornvej

---------------------------------------------------------------

Futures Tour Slopestyle
Copper Mountain, CO
2/26/2020

IMG-4867.jpg
Men's

1st - Karis Stang

IMG-4866.jpg
Women's

2nd - Alyssa Morocco

---------------------------------------------------------------

March 2020

USASA Boardercross Race 1
Crested Butte, CO
March 6th, 2020

Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Lily Dhawornvej

Ruggie Boys (7>)
2nd - Kael Gulick

Grom Boys (8-9)
5th - Tyler England

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Mitchell Schroeder

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Zion Bethonico
3rd - Dietrich Schroeder
5th - Caleb Dhawornvej
7th - Zach Casey

------------------------------------------------

USASA Boardercross Race 2
Crested Butte, CO
March 7th, 2020

Menehune Girls (10-11)
1st - Lily Dhawornvej

Grom Boys (8-9)
2nd - Tyler England

Menehune Boys (10-11)
1st - Mitchell Schroeder

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Zion Bethonico
3rd - Dietrich Schroeder
5th - Caleb Dhawornvej
8th - Zach Casey

------------------------------------------------

USASA Boardercross Race 3
Crested Butte, CO
March 8th, 2020

Breaker Boys (12-13)
1st - Zion Bethonico
4th - Dietrich Schroeder
6th - Zach Casey