The Summit Foundation Cup Results


19/20 Season

The Summit Foundation Cup at Keystone Ski Resort- GS and Slalom

The Summit Foundation Cup - GS and Slalom
1/12/2020

GS U8 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st

6

David

Popek

27.01

2nd

20

Keaton

Foss

27.13

3rd

23

Karsten

Cissna

27.24

4th

24

John

White

27.75

5th

16

Ethan

Atwood

27.95

6

29

Justin

Smith

28.00

7

33

Michael

Prange

28.34

8

28

Ben

Dunavant

29.14

9

25

Ryan

Miller

29.21

10

35

Jackson

Kleinbach

29.23

11

17

Paul

Pallotta

29.53

12

21

Logan

Murphy

29.77

13

10

Colton

O'Brien

31.29

14

9

Leo

Gilbert

31.96

15

4

True 

Hayduk

32.63

16

1

Ethan

Collier

33.72

17

36

Joseph

Bennion

33.76

18

27

Dominic

Bonicelli

34.12

19

7

Skye

Darr

34.14

20

26

Matteo

Bonicelli

36.31

21

32

Alex

Reynolds

36.46

22

2

Nolan

Waldron

36.61

23

22

Tyce

Clark

36.71

24

13

Ethan

Boots

38.60

25

12

Thomas

Day

40.63

 

19

Chase

Davis

DQ

 

14

Simon

Raiford

DQ

 

34

Spencer

Green

DQ

 

30

Parker

Hart

DQ

 

15

Rutger

Wentworth

DQ

 

3

Maddox

Miller

DQ

 

18

Anthony

Labelle

DQ

 

5

Alex

Shaw

DNS

 

8

Brayden

Schanker

DNS

 

31

Tadas

Stalmacenkas

DNS

 

GS U10 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

80

Tanner

Christensen

26.75

2nd 

64

Jackson

Rozwadowski

26.89

3rd

75

Ben

Morgan

26.90

4th 

83

Jack

Cole

27.24

5th

66

Quentin

Murphy

27.70

6

85

Kai

Smith

27.75

7

62

Damon

Abraham

28.10

8

71

Wyatt

Fischer

28.14

9

77

Mason

Bennion

28.31

10

73

Anderson

Crow

28.50

11

63

Sam

Chang

28.79

12

76

Axel

Wentworth

30.67

13

65

Camden

Jordheim

30.82

14

81

Andrew

SIMPKINS

31.24

15

72

Kyle

Feller

31.37

16

74

Levi

Brown

32.28

17

84

Braden

Schanker

33.09

18

68

Maxwell

Raiford

33.81

19

67

Connor

Boots

35.58

 

69

Justin

Caluser

DQ

 

GS U12 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

90

Max

Wolstenholme

25.49

2nd 

93

Charles

Connor

25.91

3rd

96

Josh

Smith

26.68

4th 

91

Rowan

Moss

26.79

5th

92

Cooper

Levi

27.12

6

97

Mason

Saum

27.51

7

94

Leo

Chang

27.65

8

95

Elliott

Strom

28.40

9

93

Charles

Connor

31.25

10

90

Max

Wolstenholme

32.12

11

91

Rowan

Moss

32.21

12

92

Cooper

Levi

32.34

13

97

Mason

Saum

32.35

14

96

Josh

Smith

32.80

15

94

Leo

Chang

34.45

16

95

Elliott

Strom

35.41

 

GS U14 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

106

Christian

Langley

25.80

2nd 

101

Callum

McCarthy

25.92

3rd

107

Max

McCurdy

26.08

4th 

104

Drew

Disler

31.24

 

105

Eli

Langley

DQ

 

102

Max

Reisinger

DNS

 

103

Joey

Smith

DNS


GS Snowboard Results

 

Bib

Gender

First

Last

Time

1st 

115

Male

Landon

Berchem

32.93

1st

118

Male

Marcus

McDonough

41.47

 

112

Male

Charlie

Williams

DQ

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 

116

Female

Izabel

Edlen

39.58

2nd 

117

Female

Jade

Geoffrion

56.40

           

 

GS U8 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

138

Charlotte

Sawarynski

28.34

2nd 

137

Harper

Rowland

29.02

3rd

127

Caroline

Cole

29.38

4th 

128

Clara

Simpkins

29.49

5th

134

Sienna

Rudolf

29.64

6

139

Teresa

Cerny

29.76

7

135

Hazel

Luzinski

30.48

8

129

Nia

Roussel

30.71

9

132

Averly

Salem

31.35

10

126

Taylor

Sorensen

33.39

11

133

Camille

Wyer

33.88

12

130

Katie

Swanson

35.21

13

123

Nora “Bubbles”

Sawarynski

37.97

14

121

Taylor

O'Brien

46.06

15

122

Jeffery

Slavic 

47.37

 

124

Josephine

Crow

DQ

 

125

Addisyn

Williams

DQ

 

131

Alexandria

Sullivan

DQ

 

136

Sienna

Kemp Rudolf

DNS

         

 

GS U10 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

169

Riley

Armstrong

26.72

2nd 

151

Emily

Gianatasio

26.86

3rd

163

Delaney

Daniels

26.97

4th 

153

Eli

Popkova

27.10

5th

167

Melissa

Williams

27.18

6

164

Lily

Foss

27.20

7

152

Naomi

Lyman

27.82

8

168

Sophia

Tikhomirova

28.02

9

162

Natalie

Strom

28.71

10

155

Aria

Darr

29.22

11

165

Marin

Kleinbach

29.36

12

157

Caroline

Hammitt

29.71

13

156

Audrey

Collier

29.96

14

161

JEFFREY

SLAVICK

31.41

15

159

Zoey

Waldron

32.60

16

158

Ryan

Levi

33.50

 

160

Islay

Coors

DQ

 

166

Mila

Bertrand

DNS

 

GS U12 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

181

Tater Tot

Pittman

27.11

2nd 

191

Eva

Coors

28.03

3rd

182

Kylee

Zimmerer

29.06

4th 

189

Randi

Gauthreaux

29.59

5th

186

Maya

Richards

29.92

6

190

Allison

Cohen

30.55

7

184

Tara

Bertrand

32.68

8

183

Loralai

Huston

34.69

 

185

Sophie

Hammitt

DQ

 

187

Ella

Lindholm

DQ

 

GS U14 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last 

Time

1st 

192

Lauren

Disler

26.89

2nd 

193

Cameron

Way

28.90

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SL U8 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

16

Ethan

Atwood

32.60

2nd 

20

Keaton

Foss

33.34

3rd

24

John

White

33.79

4th 

33

Michael

Prange

34.07

5th

17

Paul

Pallotta

34.50

6

23

Karsten

Cissna

34.59

7

25

Ryan

Miller

34.73

8

6

David

Popek

34.93

9

19

Chase

Davis

35.15

10

35

Jackson

Kleinbach

35.76

11

34

Spencer

Green

36.39

12

18

Anthony

Labelle

36.54

13

9

Leo

Gilbert

36.67

14

30

Parker

Hart

38.00

15

10

Colton

O'Brien

38.57

16

7

Skye

Darr

38.82

17

4

True 

Hayduk

39.55

18

27

Dominic

Bonicelli

39.64

19

14

Simon

Raiford

40.05

20

26

Matteo

Bonicelli

40.80

21

22

Tyce

Clark

40.97

22

1

Ethan

Collier

41.09

23

15

Rutger

Wentworth

41.34

24

2

Nolan

Waldron

41.50

25

36

Joseph

Bennion

44.79

26

13

Ethan

Boots

45.73

27

12

Thomas

Day

49.57

28

32

Alex

Reynolds

49.68

 

3

Maddox

Miller

DQ

 

21

Logan

Murphy

DQ

 

28

Ben

Dunavant

DQ

 

29

Justin

Smith

DQ

 

5

Alex

Shaw

DNS

 

8

Brayden

Schanker

DNS

 

31

Tadas

Stalmacenkas

DNS

 

SL U10 Boys
 

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

80

Tanner

Christensen

31.39

2nd 

71

Matthew

Fischer

31.84

3rd

83

Jack

Cole

32.05

4th 

85

Kai

Smith

32.34

5th

75

Ben

Morgan

33.99

6

64

Jackson

Rozwadowski

34.01

7

76

Axel

Wentworth

34.28

8

66

Quentin

Murphy

34.54

9

62

Damon

Abraham

34.79

10

81

Andrew

Simpkins

35.51

11

63

Sam

Chang

36.33

12

84

Braden

Schanker

37.81

13

72

Kyle

Feller

38.29

14

74

Levi

Brown

39.91

15

67

Connor

Boots

40.50

16

68

Maxwell

Raiford

41.04

17

69

Justin

Caluser

46.26

 

65

Camden

Jordheim

DNS

 

73

Anderson

Crow

DNS

 

77

Mason

Bennion

DNS

 

82

Kai

McCurdy

DNS

 

SL U12 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

93

Charles

Connor

31.25

2nd 

90

Max

Wolstenholme

32.12

3rd

91

Rowan

Moss

32.21

4th 

92

Cooper

Levi

32.34

5th

96

Josh

Smith

32.80

6

95

Elliott

Strom

35.41

 

94

Leo

Chang

DQ

 

97

Mason

Saum

DQ

 

SL U14 Boys

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

107

Max

McCurdy

30.96

2nd 

106

Christian

Langley

31.81

3rd

105

Eli

Langley

31.86

4th 

101

Callum

McCarthy

32.59

5th

104

Drew

Disler

37.46

 

102

Max

Reisinger

DNS

 

103

Joey

Smith

DNS

 

SL Snowboard

 

Bib

Gender

First

Last

Time

1st 

115

Male

Landon

Berchem

35.25

1st 

118

Male

Marcus

McDonough

50.01

2nd

112

Male

Charlie

Williams

58.26

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st 

116

Female

Izabel

Edlen

47.72

 

117

Female

Jade

Geoffrion

DQ


 

SL U8 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

139

Teresa

Cerny

33.61

2nd 

137

Harper

Rowland

34.32

3rd

132

Averly

Salem

34.91

4th 

138

Charlotte

Sawarynski

35.01

5th

129

Nia

Roussel

35.34

6

128

Clara

Simpkins

35.40

7

131

Alexandria

Sullivan

36.57

8

135

Hazel

Luzinski

36.93

9

134

Sienna

Rudolf

37.69

10

130

Katie

Swanson

39.46

11

126

Taylor

Sorensen

39.55

12

133

Camille

Wyer

41.12

13

121

Taylor

O'Brien

47.87

14

122

Jeffery

Slavick

1:00.26

 

123

Nora “Bubbles”

Sawarynski

DQ

 

125

Addisyn

Williams

DQ

 

127

Caroline

Cole

DQ

 

124

Josephine

Crow

DNS

 

136

Sienna

Kemp Rudolf

DNS

 

SL U10 Girls
 

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

153

Eli

Popkova

29.94

2nd 

164

Lily

Foss

32.74

3rd

162

Natalie

Strom

33.55

4th 

167

Melissa

Williams

33.72

5th

158

Ryan

Levi

33.98

6

157

Caroline

Hammitt

34.17

7

152

Naomi

Lyman

34.22

8

156

Audrey

Collier

34.48

9

155

Aria

Darr

34.87

10

168

Sophia

Tikhomirova 

35.07

11

160

Islay

Coors

36.16

12

159

Zoey

Waldron

36.99

13

161

JEFFREY

SLAVICK

37.58

 

151

Emily

Gianatasio

DQ

 

163

Delaney

Daniels

DQ

 

165

Marin

Kleinbach

DQ

 

169

Riley

Armstrong

DQ

 

166

Mila

Bertrand

DNS

 

SL U12 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

181

Tater Tot

Pittman

30.35

2nd 

185

Sophie

Hammitt

31.36

3rd

191

Eva

Coors

33.26

4th 

184

Tara

Bertrand

34.99

5th

187

Ella

Lindholm

35.07

6

182

Kylee

Zimmerer

36.20

7

186

Maya

Richards

36.39

8

190

Allison

Cohen

37.10

9

183

Loralai

Huston

39.77

 

189

Randi

Gauthreaux

DQ

 

SL U14 Girls

 

Bib

First

Last

Time

1st 

192

Lauren

Disler

30.54

2nd 

193

Cameron

Way

34.46

 

The Summit Foundation Cup at Arapahoe Basin - Big Mountain and Moguls

The Summit Foundation Cup at Arapahoe Basin
- Big Mountain and Moguls
1/26/2020

Big Mountain Results [Click Here]

Mogul Results [Click Here]

Pictures by Joe Pallotta can be found [Here]

The Summit Foundation Cup at Breckenridge Ski Resort - Cross Course

The Summit Foundation Cup at Breckenridge Ski Resort
- Cross Course
2/23/2020

Morning Cross Results [Click Here]

Afternoon Cross Results [Click Here]

Pictures by Joe Pallotta can be found [Here]

The Summit Foundation Cup at Copper Mountain Resort - Park & PipeĀ 

The Summit Foundation Cup at Copper Mountain Resort - Park & Pipe Finale 
3/1/2020

Pipe
 Results [Click Here]

Slopestyle Results [Click Here]

Pictures by Joe Pallotta and Michele Schanker can be found [Here]