Alpine Results


19/20 Alpine Season

February 2020

IMG_4214.png

Head Rebel YSL Women's Kombi
Keystone, CO
February 9th, 2020

AM U10 Girls
2nd - Lucia Taylor
4th - Jacqueline Miller
5th - Kaia Riter
6th - Anna B McCaskill
8th - Kita Riter

AM U12 Girls
6th - Sienna Almuti
9th - Ruby Snyder

[Girls AM Full Results]

Head Rebel YSL Men's Kombi
Keystone, CO
February 9th, 2020

AM U8 Boys
1st - Rhys Schmidt
2nd - Joshua Bender
7th - Julian Miller

AM U10 Boys
1st - Lyle McDonald
5th - Colin Bender
6th - Nikolas Kutsch

AM U12 Boys
1st - Nathan Mehaffie
3rd - Oliver Waldron
4th - Jack Archer
5th - Jay McDonald
8th - John McDonald

[Boys AM Full Results]

Head Rebel YSL Women's Kombi
Keystone, CO
February 9th, 2020

PM U10 Girls
3rd - Jacqueline Miller
4th - Kaia Riter
7th - Alena Tolle
8th - Anna B McCaskill
10th - Kita Riter

PM U12 Girls
7th - Sienna Almuti

[Girls PM Full Results]

Head Rebel YSL Men's Kombi
Keystone, CO
February 9th, 2020

PM U8 Boys
1st - Joshua Bender
3rd - Julian Miller
7th - Rhys Schmidt

PM U10 Boys
5th - Nikolas Kutsch
10th - Conor Gregory

PM U12 Boys
1st - Nathan Mehaffie
3rd - Oliver Waldron
5th - Jay McDonald

[Boys PM Full Results]

------------------------------------------------------------

                  

Prater Cup
Crested Butte, CO
February 21-23, 2020

Skills Quest Podium
2nd - Stella Buchheister

Slalom Podium
6th - Stella Buchheister

Sportsmanship Award
Adriana Kahanek
Stella Buchheister
 

Congratulations on qualifying for the U14 Rocky Central Championships!
Carter Gillett
Niko Leunig
Stella Buchheister
Karlie Coolage
Adriana Kahanek

March 2020

U16 Council Cup
Ski Cooper, CO
March 6th - 8th

DDD0B56F-C290-4F36-9FBD-3027C57E0C16.jpeg
Pictured: Super G - March 6th
Michael Green - 3rd
Everett Gillett - 5th
Liam Pilarowski - 7th
Jack Hodge - 8th
Lilly Mangham - 10th

Giant Slalom - March 7th
Jack Hodge - 2nd and 4th
Everett Gillett - 7th and 9th
Michael Green - 10th

Slalom - March 8th
Jack Hodge - 2nd
Michael Green - 4th

-----------------------------------------------------

U14 Council Cup
Ski Cooper, CO
March 6th - 8th

Women SG Race 1                    Place       
Camryn Leif                                   1            
Savannah Fuller                            7            
Lauren Stec                                    8           
Bella Tolle                                      16          

Women SG RACE 2
Camryn Leif                                    5           
Savannah Fuller                             6           
Lauren Stec                                     9           
Bella Tolle                                       15          

Women SL RACE 1
Savannah Fuller                             5           
Camryn Leif                                    9             
Bella Tolle                                       20         

Women SL RACE 2
Savannah Fuller                              7           
Camryn Leif                                     9           
Lauren Stec                                     20          


Women GS RACE 1
Savannah Fuller                               4            
Camryn Leif                                      7            
Bella Tolle                                         9            

Women GS RACE 2
Savannah Fuller                               2            
Lauren Stec                                       8            
Camryn Leif                                       9            

Men SG RACE 1
Grayson Wickstrom                         16         
Kaden Graper                                   18          

Men SG RACE 2
Grayson Wickstrom                          12         

Men SL RACE 1
Kaden Graper                                      6          
Grayson Wickstrom                           13        

Men SL RACE 2
Kaden Graper                                       7          
Evan Brown                                          16        
Grayson Wickstrom                            18        

Men GS RACE 1
Kaden Graper                                       5          
Evan Brown                                         16        

Men GS RACE 2
Kaden Graper                                       5           
Evan Brown                                          16          

-----------------------------------------------------

U10 Alpine Champs at Telluride
Telluride, CO
March 7th

Girls Morning GS
1st - Sienna Fuller
2nd - Anya Leunig
6th - Katherine Campian

Boys Morning GS
3rd - Alexander Campian
7th - Elliott Brown

Girls Afternoon GS
1st - Sienna Fuller
2nd - Anya Leunig

Boys Afternoon GS
4th - Elliott Brown
5th - Alexander Campian

-----------------------------------------------------

U10 Alpine Champs at Telluride
Telluride, CO
March 8th

Ladies Morning Slalom
1st - Anya Leunig
3rd - Sienna Fuller
9th - Isabelle Hawranek
 

Boys Morning Slalom
4th - Elliot Brown

Ladies Afternoon Slalom
1st - Anya Leunig
2nd - Sienna Fuller
9th - Isabelle Hawranek

Boys Afternoon Slalom
1st - Elliott Brown
10th - Alexander Campian

-----------------------------------------------------

U14 RC Championships
Steamboat Springs
March 11-13

3/11 - Super G
Stella Buchheister-7th place
Niko Leunig-27th

3/12 - GS:
Stella Buchheister-5th (am) and 8th(pm)

3/13 - SL:
Stella Buchheister-8th(am) and 9th(pm)
Adriana Kahanek-24th
Karlie Cooledge-30th
Niko Leunig-29th(am) and 23rd(pm)
Carter Gillet-30th


FFC136F9-0691-4FA5-94BA-290A045CD2D2.jpeg

Overall Championship:
Pictured: Stella Buchheister-6th

Sportsmanship Award: Stella Buchheister

[Click Here] for the full write up of the event